Iran Visa On Arrival (VOA)

 All nationalities are very welcome to visit Iran

Iran visa process is not complicated at all and Contrary to popular belief; it is very easy. At first you must choose your preferred process which differs depending upon nationalities and then follow. Here are different processes

IRAN Visa On Arrival :

Some nationalities can apply for Iran visa as VOA visa or touristy one. VOA is the abbreviation of” Visa on arrival” and the applicant choose to enter Iran through one of these six major Airport : Tehran Mehrabad & Imam Khomeini, Isfahan, Mashhad , Tabriz and shiraz, do a paperwork at the airport visa office and get their visa. This kind of visa is issued for 14 days and extendable to more 14 days. Just please consider that you need to have a confirmed return ticket , a valid passport with at least 6 months validity and a photo to be attached to the application form. Another required document is Address and contact number of the place in which they want to stay in Iran or Hotel booking confirmation for duration of their stay in Iran. Its rate is 50 USD$.
 

The nationality that can get such a visa are:

Albania Armenia Australia Austria Azerbaijan
Bahrain Belarus Belgium Bosnia Herzegovina Brazil
Brunei Bulgaria China Croatia
Cuba Cyprus Denmark Finland France
Georgia Germany Greece Hungary India
Indonesia Ireland (Rep.) Italy Japan Kazakhstan
Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Lebanon Luxembourg Malaysia
Mexico Mongolia Netherlands New Zealand North Korea
Norway Oman Palestine Peru Philippines
Poland Portugal Qatar Romania Russian Federation
Saudi Arabia Singapore Slovak (Rep.) Slovenia South Korea
Spain Sweden Switzerland Syria Tajikistan
Thailand Turkmenistan Ukraine UAE Uzbekistan
Venezuela Vietnam Yugoslavia Austria Azerbaijan

Iran Visa For American

if you are American,British and Canadian citizens

Iran visa general information

It's free on tours!!!

See over iran tour packages